Home > Text

The Guangzhou 2010 Asian Games Sports Events Programme

Updated:2010-02-24 17:19:26 Source: GAGOC

NO.

Sport

Event

List of Events

Total

42

476

1

Aquatics

Swimming

38

Men's:
Freestyle:50m, 100m ,200m, 400m, 1500m
Backstroke: 50m, 100m, 200m
Breaststroke: 50m, 100m, 200m
Butterfly: 50m, 100m, 200m
Individual Medley: 200m, 400m
Freestyle Relay:4×100m, 4×200m
Medley Relay: 4×100m
Women's:
Freestyle:50m, 100m, 200m, 400m, 800m
Backstroke: 50m, 100m, 200m
Breaststroke: 50m, 100m,200m
Butterfly: 50m, 100m, 200m
Individual Medley:200m, 400m
Freestyle Relay: 4×100m, 4×200m
Medley Relay: 4×100m

Diving

10

Men's:
1m Springboard, 3m Springboard, 10m Platform, Synchronised 3m Springboard, Synchronised 10m Platform
Women's:
1m Springboard, 3m Springboard, 10m Platform, Synchronised 3m Springboard, Synchronised 10m Platform

Synchronised Swimming

3

Women's:
Team, Duet, Combination

Water Polo

2

Men's, Women's

2

Archery

4

Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's Individual, Women's Individual

3

Athletics

47

Men's:
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, 10000m, High Jump, Pole Vault, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, 4x100m Relay, 4x400 Relay, 110m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 20km Race Walking, 50km Race Walking, Marathon, Decathlon
Women's:
100m, 200m, 400m, 800m, 1500m, 5000m, 10000m, High Jump, Pole Vault, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, 4x100m Relay, 4x400 Relay, 100m Hurdles, 400m Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 20km Race Walking, Marathon, Heptathlon

4

Badminton

7

Men's Team , Women's Team, Men's Singles, Women's Singles, Men's Doubles, Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles

5

Baseball

1

Men's

6

Basketball

2

Men's , Women's

7

Billiard Sports

10

Men's:
English Billiards Singles, Carom 3-cushion Singles, Snooker Singles, Snooker Team, 8-ball Pool Singles, 9-ball Pool Singles
Women's:
6-red Snooker Singles, 6-red Snooker Team, 8-ball Pool Singles, 9-ball Pool Singles

8

Bowling

12

Men's:
Singles, Doubles, Trios, Team of Five, All Events, Masters
Women's:
Singles, Doubles, Trios, Team of Five, All Events, Masters

9

Boxing

13

Men's:
46-49kg, 52kg, 56kg, 60kg, 64kg, 69kg, 75kg, 81kg, 91kg, +91kg
Women's:
48-51kg, 56-60kg, 69-75kg

10

Canoe/Kayak

Sprint

12

Men's:
Kayak Single 200m, Kayak Single 1000m, Kayak Double 200m, Kayak Double 1000m, Kayak Four 1000m, Canoe Single 200m, Canoe Single 1000m, Canoe Double 1000m
Women's:
Kayak Single 200m, Kayak Single 500m, Kayak Double 500m, Kayak Four 500m

Slalom

4

Men's:
Kayak Single, Canoe Single, Canoe Double
Women's:
Kayak Single

11

Chess

Chess

4

Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's Individual, Women's Individual

Weiqi

3

Men's Team, Women's Team, Mixed Doubles

Xiangqi

2

Men's Individual, Women's Individual

12

Cricket

2

Men's, Women's

13

Cycling

Track

10

Men's:
Individual Pursuit, Sprint, Keirin, Points Race, Team Sprint, Team Pursuit
Women's:
500m Time Trial, Sprint, Individual Pursuit, Points Race

Road

4

Men's:
Individual Road Race, Individual Time Trial
Women's:
Individual Road Race, Individual Time Trial

Mountain Bike

2

Men's:
Cross-country Cycling
Women's:
Cross-country Cycling

BMX

2

Men's Race, Women's Race

14

DanceSport

10

Standard:
Five Dances Competition, Waltz, Tango, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Latin:
Five Dances Competition, Samba, Cha-cha-cha, Paso Doble, Jive

15

Dragon Boat

6

Men's:
250m Straight Race, 500m Straight Race, 1000m Straight Race
Women's:
250m Straight Race, 500m Straight Race, 1000m Straight Race

16

Equestrian

6

Jumping Team, Jumping Individual, Dressage Team, Dressage Individual, Eventing Team, Eventing Individual

17

Fencing

12

Men's:
Team Foil, Team Sabre, Team Epee, Individual Foil, Individual Sabre, Individual Epee
Women's:
Team Foil, Team Sabre, Team Epee, Individual Foil, Individual Sabre, Individual Epee

18

Football

2

Men's, Women's

19

Golf

4

Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's Individual, Women's Individual

20

Gymnastics

Artistic

14

Men's:
Team, Individual All-Around, Floor, Vault, Pommel Horse, Rings, Parallel Bars, Horizontal Bar
Women's:
Team, Individual All-Around, Floor, Vault, Uneven Bars, Balance Beam

Rhythmic

2

Women's: Team, Individual All-Around

Trampoline

2

Men's Individual, Women's Individual

21

Handball

2

Men's , Women's

22

Hockey

2

Men's, Women's

23

Judo

16

Men's:
-60kg, -66kg, -73kg, -81kg, -90kg, -100kg, +100kg, Open Category
Women's:
-48kg, -52kg, -57kg, -63kg, -70kg, -78kg, +78kg , Open Category

24

Kabaddi

2

Men's ,Women's

25

Karate

13

Men's Kumite:
-55kg, -60kg, -67kg, -75kg, -84kg, +84kg
Women's Kumite:
-50kg, -55kg, -61kg, -68kg, +68kg
Kata:
Men's Individual, Women's Individual

26

Modern Pentathlon

4

Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's Individual, Women's Individual

27

Roller Sports

9

Men's Speed Roller Skating:
300m Time-Trial Race, 500m Sprint Race, 10000m Points+Elimination Race
Women's Speed Roller Skating:
300m Time-Trial Race, 500m Sprint Race, 10000m Points+Elimination Race
Artistic Roller Skating:
Men's Single Free Skating, Women's Single Free Skating, Pairs Skating

28

Rowing

14

Men's:
Single Sculls, Double Sculls, Four, Eight, Lightweight Single Sculls, Lightweight Double Sculls, Light-Weight Four
Women's:
Single Sculls, Double Sculls, Pair, Four, Lightweight Single Sculls, Lightweight Double Sculls, Lightweight Quadruple Sculls

29

Rugby

2

Men's, Women's

30

Sailing

14

Men's:
Double Handed Dinghy 420, Double Handed Dinghy 470, RS:X, Mistral, Dinghy Optimist, Laser
Women's:
Double Handed Dinghy 420, Double Handed Dinghy 470, RS:X, Mistral, Dinghy Optimist
Open:
Match Racing, Hobie-16, Laser Radial

31

Sepaktakraw

6

Men's:
Team, Regu, Double
Women's:
Team, Regu, Double

32

Shooting

44

Men's:
50m Rifle 3 Positions, 50m Rifle Prone, 10m Air Rifle, 50m Pistol, 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, 10m Air Pistol, 10m Running Target, 10m Running Target Mixed, 25m Standard Pistol, 25m Centre Fire Pistol, 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team, 50m Rifle Prone Team, 10m Air Rifle Team, 50m Pistol Team, 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Team, 10m Air Pistol Team, 10m Running Target Team, 10m Running Target Mixed Team, 25m Standard Pistol Team, 25m Centre Fire Pistol Team, Trap, Skeet, Double Trap, Trap Team, Skeet Team, Double Trap Team
Women's:
50m Rifle 3 Positions, 10m Air Rifle, 50m Rifle Prone,10m Air Pistol, 25m Pistol,10m Running Target, 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team, 10m Air Rifle Team, 25m Pistol Team, 10m Air Pistol Team, 50m Rifle Prone Team, 10m Running Target Team, Trap, Skeet, Double Trap, Trap Team, Skeet Team, Double Trap Team

33

Softball

1

Women's

34

Squash

4

Men's Team, Women's Team, Men's Individual, Women's Individual

35

Table Tennis

7

Men's Team , Women's Team, Men's Singles, Women's Singles, Men's Doubles, Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles

36

Taekwondo

16

Men's:
Under 54kg, Under 58kg, Under 63kg, Under 68kg, Under 74kg, Under 80kg, Under 87kg, Over 87kg
Women's:
Under 46kg, Under 49kg, Under 53kg, Under 57kg,Under 62kg, Under 67kg, Under 73kg ,Over 73kg

37

Tennis

Tennis

7

Men's Team , Women's Team, Men's Singles, Women's Singles, Men's Doubles, Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles

Soft Tennis

7

Men's Team , Women's Team, Men's Singles, Women's Singles, Men's Doubles, Women's Doubles, Mixed Doubles

38

Triathlon

2

Men's Individual, Women's Individual

39

Volleyball

Volleyball

2

Men's, Women's

Beach Volleyball

2

Men's, Women's

40

Weightlifting

15

Men's:
56kg, 62kg, 69kg, 77kg, 85kg, 94kg, 105kg, +105kg
Women's:
48kg, 53kg, 58kg, 63kg, 69kg, 75kg, +75kg

41

Wrestling

18

Men's Greco-Roman:
55kg, 60kg, 66kg, 74 kg, 84 kg, 96 kg, 120kg
Men's Freestyle:
55 kg, 60 kg, 66 kg, 74 kg, 84 kg, 96 kg, 120kg
Women's Freestyle:
48 kg, 55 kg, 63 kg, 72kg

42

Wushu

15

Men's:
Taolu: Changquan, Nanquan & Nangun All-Round, Taijiquan & Taijijian All-Round, Daoshu & Gunshu All-Round
Sanshou: 56kg, 60kg, 65kg, 70kg, 75kg
Women's:
Taolu: Changquan, Nanquan & Nandao All-Round, Taijiquan & Taijijian All-Round, Jianshu & Qiangshu All-Round
Sanshou: 52kg, 60kg

[Favourite] [Found a mistake] [Adjust Font Size:A A A]

本页面仅为纪念2010广州亚运会而设立,本站与第16届亚运会组委会无任何关系。

感谢第16届亚运会组委会和网易体育及各门户网站的辛勤劳动,动感亚洲、感动世界。

技术支持:智谋网络 陕ICP备13004423号 www.gz2010.cn